CALL US NOW: 62817736

Privacy Policy

LoanCFI.com Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.

By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Policy

We are committed to protecting the privacy and accuracy of your personally identifiable information to a reasonable extent possible, subject to provisions of the law. Other than as required by laws that guarantee public access to certain types of information, or in response to subpoenas or other legal instruments that authorize disclosure, personally identifiable information is not disclosed without your express consent. For avoidance of doubt, the use of the Website (www.loancfi.com) or any of its associated mobile applications (collectively known as “the Application”) shall constitute your express consent.

Compliance with the Law

We are committed to ensuring compliance with the applicable privacy laws, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Information Collection and Use

Categories of personally identifiable information collected by the Website include all details provided in a loan application submitted by you. The personally identifiable information requested by us is primarily for the purpose of enabling our company as credit providers to assess your loan applications according to your profile and needs.

All information and documents transmitted via the Application will be protected and secured in the most reasonable and secure method available.

Additionally, the Web server hosting this service collects, at least temporarily, the following information: Internet Protocol (IP) address of device being used; Web pages requested; referring Web page; browser used; date and time. This information is collected to monitor the use of our application. We may use IP-address and device information and anonymous-browser history to report information about site accesses and for profiling purposes. This information is generally used to improve our application presentation and utilization. We also may use IP address information for troubleshooting purposes.

We will also be using your data for data modelling and risk / credit risk management purposes (such as a credit scoring system). By using this application, you have consented to us using your data input for internal data analysis as aforementioned. By using the Application, you have consented to us obtaining any information or data in relation to you and/or your loan application from public and private sources. We may also use the aforesaid data to make certain product recommendations to you through any mean or channel.

Disclosure of Collected Information

Other than as set out in this policy, we will not disclose or share, without your express consent, personally identifiable information, except for certain explicit circumstances in which disclosure may be required by law. Your personally identifiable information will not be distributed or sold to third-party organizations.

Links to Other Sites or Applications

You may encounter links to other Web sites or applications of organizations not directly affiliated with us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the information practices of external organizations. We recommend you review the privacy statements of each external Web site or application that collects personal information.

Cookie/Tracking Technology

The Website/ Application may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Application. Cookies can also help customize the Application for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Contact / Enquiry

If you have any concern, issues or questions regarding our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us via email at enquiry@loancfi.com

Office Location

Licensed Money Lender
License No: 14/2017

Business Reg. Number: 53119127C
65 Ubi Crescent
#03-03, Hola Centre
Singapore 408559
Nearest MRT Station - Ubi MRT
1 min walk from Ubi MRT to here
Phone: (65) 6281 7736

Connect With Us


Website: http://www.loancfi.com
Email : enquiry@loancfi.com

IPTO Lending Guide

IPTO Lending Guide. Notes to Borrowers When Obtaining Loans from Licensed Moneylenders. The information contained in this website is for general information and loan application purposes only...Read More